2018 Spring Parade Award Winners - Parade Of Homes Metro-Jackson Parade of Homes

2018 SPRING PARADE OF HOMES
AWARD WINNERS

 

 

 

 

BEST IN SHOW

125 Heron’s Cove – Heron’s Landing of Bridgewater - Jon Mark Jordan, CPB – Portico Homes, LLC

 

Over $750,000

1st Place – 322 Stone Lake Cove – Stone Lake – Sundial Construction

2nd Place – 154 Reunion Drive – Reunion – Castlerock Properties

3rd Place – 509 Longleaf Cove -Longleaf - Brian Burkley, Deep South Custom Homes, LLC

$645,000 - $705,000

1st Place - 125 Heron’s Cove – Heron’s Landing of Bridgewater - Jon Mark Jordan, CPB – Portico Homes, LLC

2nd Place – 124 Honours Drive – Reunion – Castlerock Properties

3rd Place - 340 Lake Village Drive – Reunion - Castlerock Properties

$551,000 - $600,000

1st Place – 421 Stonewater Cove – Saddlebrook – Zach Etheridge and John Burns – Unique Renovations/Magnolia Development

2nd Place – 209 S. Woodcreek Road – Eastwood – Justin Ewing, CPB and Chauncey Nicholson – Ben Mary Homes, LLC

3rd Place – 4240 Brussels Drive – Ben Boteler – Boteler Real Estate, LLC

$501,000 - $550,000

1st Place – 151 Cavanaugh Way – Wright’s Mill – Scott Shoemaker, CPB, CGP, CAPS – Shoemaker Homes

2nd Place – 111 Bonne Vie – Bonne Vie – Kevin Lofton and Chris Hinton – Silver Creek Construction, LLC

3RD Place – 117 Eagle Cove - Eagles Nest of Caroline - Jon Mark Jordan, CPB – Portico Homes, LLC

$451,000 - $500,000

1st Place – 187 Cavanaugh Way – Wright’s Mill – Scott Shoemaker, CPB, CGP, CAPS – Shoemaker Homes

2nd Place -302 Wrenfield Drive – Wrenfield -Tim and Ryan Weaver – The Home Company of Madison, LLC

3rd Place – 113 Eagle Cove – Eagles Nest of Caroline -Vernon Hearst- Hearst Construction, LLC

Merit Award for Architectural Design

103 Venice Way – Fontanelle – Monica Saulters,CPB - Saulters Builders, LLC

121 Crossview Place -Crossview - Brian Burkley – Deep South Custom Homes, LLC

$401,000 - $450,000

1st Place – 120 Greenway Lane -Links V – Jon Mark Jordan, CPB – Portico Homes, LLC

2nd Place – 243 N. Central Avenue – Olde Maple – Jon Mark Jordan, CPB – Portico Homes, LLC

3rd Place – 1109 Sapphire Crossing -Latter Rayne - Brian Burkley – Deep South Custom Homes, LLC

$351,000 - $400,000

1st Place – 106 Lake Vista Court – Camden Lake of Caroline – Terry Hughes, CPB – Hughes Builders, Inc.

2nd Place – 411 Brazos Drive – River Forest – Scott May, CPB – S & S Builders of MS, Inc.

3rd Place – 739 Clover Ridge Way – Clover Valley – Kelli Foster and DeFord Walker - Southern Heritage Construction, LLC

Merit Awards for Craftsmanship and Kitchen

109 Camden Lake Drive - Camden Lake of Caroline – Jeff Salmons, CPB and Radford Fedric, CPB – Radco Construction, LLC

Merit Award for Craftsmanship

415 Brazos Drive – River Forest – Scott May, CPB – S & S Builders of MS, Inc.

$301,000 - $350,000

1st Place – 112 Bleu Drive – Maison Bleu – Chip Hutchingson and Jeane Herfurth – Southern Lineage/JH Designs, LLC

2nd Place – 413 Brazos Drive – River Forest – Scott May, CPB – S & S Builders of MS, Inc.

3rd Place – 300 Royal Pond Circle – Kensington- Drew Henderson – Henderson Construction

Merit Awards for Architectural Design and Interior Design/Décor

317 Bristlecone Court – Lost Pine – Chris Bond, CPB - Bond Properties, LLC

$251,000 - $300,000

1st Place – 425 Ashleigh Court – Hastings – Scott May, CPB – S & S Builders of MS, Inc.

2nd Place – 421 Ashleigh Court – Hastings – Scott May, CPB – S & S Builders of MS, Inc.

3rd Place – 312 Toulon Street – Rosemont of Provonce – Scott May, CPB – S & S Builders of MS, Inc.

Up to $250,000

1st Place – 320 Cypress Creek Road - Castlewoods – Scott May, CPB, S & S Builders of MS, Inc.

2nd Place – 130 Magnolia Circle – Magnolia Place - Kelli Foster and DeFord Walker - Southern Heritage Construction, LLC

3rd Place – 117 Coventry Lane - Coventry of Greenfield - Kelli Foster - Mallard Homes

Merit Awards for Kitchen and Baths

100 Tara Drive – Tara - David Pyron, Pyron Builders

205 Button Wood Lane – Woodscape - Allen Kitchens - Kirkland Development